Ticket #798 (closed assessed: unable to duplicate)

Opened 8 years ago

Last modified 7 years ago

Windows 7 reports that the Scientific Interface has stopped working

Reported by: maciejt Owned by: jeroens
Priority: high Milestone: Ecopath 6: release 6.2
Component: Overall GUI Version:
Severity: crash Keywords: close
Cc:

Description

At random moments Windows 7 pops up a message stating that the Scientific Interface has stopped working and needs to close.

Change History

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by jeroens

Needs memory profiling

comment:2 Changed 8 years ago by jeroens

  • Milestone changed from Ecopath 6: release 6.1.1 to Ecopath 6: release 6.2

comment:3 Changed 7 years ago by jeroens

  • Status changed from new to closed
  • Resolution set to unable to duplicate

After the cleanup changes this error has not been seen anymore

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.